SFP Module
Category: Media Converter
1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver

25 September 2018

View 144 View

Key features

• 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet compliant (IEEE 802.3z)
• Non-return-to-zero (NRZ) modulation
• Support ANSI for 1.06Gbps Fibre Channel
• Duplex LC connector
• Required Voltage +3.3 (Single Power Supply)
• AC/AC interface
• VCSEL : 1310/1550 nm
• Lead free, RoHS compliant
• TUV compliant
• Class 1 laser safety standard IEC 60825-1 compliant
• FDA 21:1040.10 compliant