SG-33001PFS-S40
Category: Media Converter
Gigabit POE Single Port Media Converter

30 November 2018

View 109 View

This Gigabit media converter can be use between 10Base-T and 10Base-FL or 100Base-TX cable and 100Base-FX, 1000Base-T fiber cable for data transmission. It provides stand-alone RJ-45 electrical interface port and supply power to others, and can automatically cross connection with switch and hub network. And feature with link loss diagnosis, electrical port link diagnosis and optical port link diagnosis, dynamic data transmission, full-duplex/half-duplex, speed indicator. Also it can be realize the interconnection between motherboard servers, Repeaters, hubs, switches terminal.

Key features

• Gigabit Single Port single fiber Media Converter
• 1x RJ45 port and 1x fiber SC port
• IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3X, IEEE802.3z/AB, IEEE802.1d standard, IEEE 802.1af DTE Power via MDI, IEEE802.3af
• Built-in Surge Protection
• Card-type or Stand-alone type for your choice
• Wavelength : 1310/1550 nm
• Transmission Distance : 40 km
• Bandwidth : 1.6Gbps
• Cache size : 512KB
• Wide working temperature : -30°~ 75°C
• MTBF: 190,000 hours