Gigabit SFP Module
Category: Media Converter
Gigabit SFP Transceiver Module

07 March 2019

View 49 View

Key features

• Compliant with IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet Standard
• Compliant with Fiber Channel 100-SM-LC-L standard
• Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
• Simplex LC connector
• Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
• Differental LVPECL inputs and outputs
• Single power supply 3.3V
• TTL signal detect indicator
• Hot Pluggable
• Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1