SG0110-SCX-S2
Category: Media Converter
10/100 Dual Port single fiber Media Converter

22 December 2022

View 325 View

SG0110-SCX-S2 series is a 10/100M fiber media converter independently developed by Shogun. It has 2*10/100Base-TX ports and 1*155M uplink SC fiber port, User can select different optical modules, such as multi mode dual fiber, single-mode dual fiber, and single-mode single fiber. The media converter adopts the enterprise-class Taiwan Realtek company's carrier-grade chip solution, which has stable performance, good quality and high cost performance.It is suitable for optical fiber access application scenarios such as security monitoring, wireless coverage, intelligent transportation, and safe cities to form a cost-effective and stable communication Unmanaged model, plug and play, no configuration, easy to use.

Key features

• 10/100 Dual Port single fiber Media Converter
• 2x RJ45 port and 1x fiber SC port
• Compatible with IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X network protocol, gigabit R45 port rate auto-negotiation
• Built-in Surge Protection
• Card-type or Stand-alone type for your choice
• Wavelength : 1310/1550 nm
• Transmission Distance : 10, 20, 40, 80 or 110 km (Optional)
• Bandwidth : 1.0Gbps
• Cache size : 768KB
• Wide working temperature : -20°~ 60°C
• MTBF: 190,000 hours

 

Download : Datasheet