SFP Module
Category: Media Converter
1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver

04 July 2023

View 1324 View

Key features

• 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet compliant (IEEE 802.3z)
• Non-return-to-zero (NRZ) modulation
• Support ANSI for 1.06Gbps Fibre Channel
• Duplex LC connector / Simplex LC connector
• Required Voltage +3.3 (Single Power Supply)
• LC interface
• VCSEL : 1310/1550 nm
• FCC part 15 Class B compliant
• Lead free, RoHS compliant
• Class 1 laser safety standard IEC/EN 60825-1 compliant
• EN61000-3 compliant

 

Download : Datasheet